Our Leadership

Field Staff

Todd Robertson

Associational Mission Strategist
todd@lrba.org

Nate Bishop

Church Engagement Strategist
nate@lrba.org

Justin Compton

Church Planting Strategist
justin@lrba.org

Jesus Pacheco

Church Revitalization Strategist
ralph@lrba.org

Office Staff

Paul Bruce

Financial Services Associate
paul@lrba.org

Christina Vincent

Ministry Assistant
christina@lrba.org

Officers

Yemi Ibikunle

Moderator/Chairman
Parkland Baptist Church

Stephen Iden

Moderator-Elect/Vice Chairman
East Audubon Baptist Church

Chad Dougless

Clerk
New Salem Baptist Church

Chere Bartlett

Assistant Clerk
Bethlehem Baptist Church

Todd Robertson

Treasurer
Antioch Church

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE

Moderator/Chairman
Moderator-Elect/Vice Chairman
Clerk
Church Planting
Church Revitalization
Credentials
Evangelism
Finance
Missions & Ministries
Nominating
Personnel
WMU
Associational Mission Strategist

MEMBER

Yemi Ibikunle
Stephen Iden
Chad Dougless
Chris Heading
Sean Corser
Kris Billiter
Ken Vickery
Jennifer Ringstaff
Pat Reaves
Greg Smith
Richard Carver
Cathy Mattingly
Todd Robertson

CHURCH

East Audubon
Auburndale
N/A
Parkland
FBC Eastwood
Eastpoint Community
Bethany
Hurstbourne
Bethlehem
New Cut Rd
South Jefferson
West Broadway
Antioch

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE / MEMBER / CHURCH

Moderator/Chairman: Kris Billiter of Eastpoint Community 
Moderator-Elect/Vice Chairman: Chris Heading of Parkland
Clerk: Grant Murdock of Jeffersontown
Church Planting: Kris Billiter of Eastpoint Community
Church Revitalization: Brian Croft of Hurstbourne
Credentials: Donnie Gullion of Grace Community
Evangelism: Will McCartney of Farmdale
Finance: Greg Smith of New Cut Rd
Missions & Ministries: Pat Reaves of Bethlehem
Nominating: Jay Roy of Throne of Grace
Personnel: Jon Cyrus of Prospect 1st
WMU: Cathy Mattingly of West Broadway
Associational Mission Strategist: Todd Robertson of Antioch

COMMITTEE / CHAIRMAN / CHURCH

Abuse Response: Colleen Ramser, Grant of Sojourn East
Administrative Committee: Murdock of Jeffersontown
Annual Meeting Team: Ken Vickery of Bethany
Baptist Fellowship Center Board: Jay Roy of Throne of Grace
Church Planting Team: Jim Holladay of Lyndon
Church Revitalization Team: Kris Billiter of Eastpoint Community
Communications
Conciliation Coalition Workgroup: Nate Bishop of Forest and Michael Matala of New Breed
Credentials Committee: Donnie Gullion of Grace Community
Evangelism Team: Will McCartney of Farmdale
Finance Committee: Greg Smith of New Cut Rd
Missions & Ministry Team: Jon Cyrus of Prospect 1st
Nominating Committee
Personnel Committee
Re:Center Ministries: Alex Nolan of Sojourn Midtown
Special Needs: Ethan and Michaela Holsteen of Clifton
WMU: Pat Reaves of Bethlehem